Male Subject Specialist Pashto (Bps-17) In Elementary & Secondary Education Department. (Advt: No. 03/2018, S. No. 23)
Date and time of display result: 2019-04-02 13:02:03
Interviews for the above posts were held by Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Commission. From amongst the qualified candidates, the following have been tentatively considered to be recommended to the Government for appointment subject to verification of their documents / domiciles etc and fulfillment of the criteria advertised for the posts:-
Name with Father Name | District / Zone |
Aamir Hayat S/O Faridoon Khan | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Abdur Rahim Khan S/O Rasool Khan | Swabi / 2 |
Abdurrab S/O Ghulam Jelani | Swabi / 2 |
Akhtar Sher S/O Hazrodin | Moh: Agy:/1Â |
Alam Zeb S/O Jehanzeb | Khy: Agy:/1Â |
Ali Rehman S/O Syed Ahmad Khan | Peshawar / 2 |
Altaf Hussain S/O Shahi Mulk | Malakand / 3 |
Amin Ullah S/O Biradar | Dir Upper / 3 |
Amjad Ali S/O Saif Ur Rehman | Charsadda / 2 |
Anis Ur Rehman S/O Habib Ur Rehman | Mansehra / 5 |
Aqeel Ur Rehman S/O Fazal Ur Rehman | Mansehra / 5 |
Arshad Ali S/O Usman Ghani | Swabi / 2 |
Ashraf Ali S/O Fazli Diyan | Mardan / 2 |
Asmat Ullah Khan S/O Miran Shah | Lakki Marwat / 4 |
Attaur Rehman S/O Balkey | Mansehra / 5 |
Bahramand Khan S/O Diyar Khan | Buner / 3 |
Baleyaz Khan S/O Mir Atlas Khan | Bannu / 4 |
Basharatullah S/O Syed Inayatullah | Mardan / 2 |
Faisal Rehman S/O Saleh Shah | Swabi / 2 |
Farid Ullah S/O Abdur Rahim | DI Khan / 4 |
Farman S/O Lal Jan | Moh: Agy:/1Â |
Fauji Rehman S/O Yousaf Khan | Moh: Agy:/1Â |
Fayaz Ali S/O Amir Khan | Mardan / 2 |
Fazal Habib S/O Muhammad Zarin | Bajaur Agy / 1 |
Gulzar Ahmad S/O Sher Aman Khan | Swabi / 2 |
Habib Ullah S/O Barakat Khan | Dir Upper / 3 |
Hakeem Ullah S/O Abdullah Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Haq Nawaz Khan S/O Ghani Khan | Karak / 4 |
Hazrat Khan S/O Sher Muhammad | Kurram Agy:/1Â |
Ibad Ur Rahman S/O Abd Us Samad | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Ibrahim S/O Muhammad Sahib | Swat / 3 |
Ibrahim S/O Sarfaraz Khan | Swat / 3 |
Inam Ullah Khan S/O Bahader Nawaz Khan | Bannu / 4 |
Inayat Ulah S/O Adal Zamir | Karak / 4 |
Islam Wadood S/O Mian Sherin | Malakand / 3 |
Jamal Noor S/O Meharban Khan | FR Tank / 1 |
Junaid Khan S/O Gul Sharif | Mansehra / 5 |
Kamil Khan S/O Awal Khan | Buner / 3 |
Khurshid Alam Khan S/O Muhammad Sadiq Khan | FR Bannu / 1 |
Maaz Ullah S/O Abdul Ghani | Peshawar / 2 |
Mahmood S/O Sher Ali Khan | Malakand / 3 |
Mubarak Zaib Khan S/O Gul Nawaz Khan | Dir Upper / 3 |
Muhammad Abbas S/O Gul Zamir | Gadoon Swabi / 3 |
Muhammad Afzal S/O Muhib Ullah | Malakand / 3 |
Muhammad Altaf S/O Ghulam Shah | Tank / 4 |
Muhammad Amin S/O Halawat Shah | Gadoon Swabi / 3 |
Muhammad Arif S/O Wazir Muhammad | Mardan / 2 |
Muhammad Arshad S/O Alam Zeb | Malakand / 3 |
Muhammad Irshad S/O Zahir Shah | Charsadda / 2 |
Muhammad Khalid S/O Khushal Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Muhammad Khalil S/O Mastan Gul | Orakzai Agy:1Â |
Muhammad Naqeeb S/O Wali Muhammad | Malakand / 3 |
Muhammad Waqar Ali S/O Israr Ali | Charsadda / 2 |
Musafar Gul S/O Mehar Gul | Peshawar / 2 |
Musavid Khan S/O Sham Shad Khan | Khy: Agy:/1Â |
Muzaffar Khan S/O Samandar Khan | Battagram / 3 |
Naseer Ahmed S/O Dilawar Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Nigah Hussain S/O Umar Gul | Peshawar / 2 |
Noor Ul Wahab S/O Fazle Wahab | Khy: Agy:/1Â |
Noor Ur Rahman S/O Ghani Ur Rahman | Mardan / 2 |
Qaisar Khan S/O Rahim Shah | Karak / 4 |
Rafi Ullah S/O Muhammad Shakoor | Dir Upper / 3 |
Rahat Ullah S/O Abdul Qayum | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Rahim Nawab Mian S/O Chaman Ali Mian | Swat / 3 |
Rahman Gul S/O Juma Gul | FR Lakki / 1 |
Rajbahadar S/O Sharif Khan | Buner / 3 |
Riaz Khan S/O Fazal Wadood | Peshawar / 2 |
Rizwan Ullah S/O Muhammad Dost | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Rizwanullah S/O Abdullah Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Sabir Ur Rehman S/O Dawood Ur Rehman | Bannu / 4 |
Saeed Ahmad S/O Said Halim | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Safdar Abbas S/O Himayat Ali | Kohat / 4 |
Sahib Ullah S/O Adam Khail | Peshawar / 2 |
Sajid Ali S/O Bakhtiar Ahmad | Malakand / 3 |
Sami Ullah S/O Niaz Badeen | Khy: Agy:/1Â |
Sawab Sher S/O Razam Sher | Peshawar / 2 |
Shahab Akbar S/O Akbar Shah | Charsadda / 2 |
Shahri Yar S/O Fateh Sher | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Shakir Ullah S/O Ahmad Jan | Mardan / 2 |
Shams Ur Rehman S/O Ghuncha Gul | Kurram Agy:/1Â |
Sher Akbar S/O Fazl E Rahman | Charsadda / 2 |
Shoaib Khan S/O Jaffar Shah | Nowshera / 2 |
Siraj Muhammad S/O Mandali Badshah | Karak / 4 |
Sudheer Khan S/O Shah Banat Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Syed Luqman Shah S/O Syed Mohalim Shah | UDA Mansehra/3 |
Syed Munfat Ali Shah S/O Syed Mardan Shah | Swabi / 2 |
Tahir Muhammad S/O Nek Muhammad | Karak / 4 |
Tariq Gul S/O Raham Din | Charsadda / 2 |
Yar Zaman Khan S/O Ghulam Rasool Khan | Bajaur Agy / 1 |
Yaser Ullah S/O Ihsan Ullah | Moh: Agy:/1Â |
Zahin Uddin S/O Hakam Khan | Dir Lower/ 3 |
Zawair Khan S/O Yaqoot Khan | Mansehra / 5 |
Zeenat Ullah S/O Bilyamin Khan | NW AGY / 1 |
Zubair Muhammad S/O Sher Rahman | Mardan / 2 |
The above mentioned tentative recommendations do not confer any right of recommendation / appointment as any discrepancy revealed at any stage will lead to the cancellation of the recommendations / appointment of the candidate accordingly. |